VS
Summer 2027
Potentially

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Potential contest @ Super Middleweight
Gerome Warburton
Warburton
United Kingdom flag
25-1-1
18-2-2

The tape

32
Age
31
5' 11" / 180 cm
Height
5' 11" / 180 cm
72.8" / 185 cm
Reach
-
Orthodox (R)
Stance
Southpaw (L)

Full record

UD 12SD 12UD 12TKO 9KO 3
Form
UD 10UD 10TKO 4
25
Wins
18
18
By KO
2
72
KO%
11
1
Losses
2
0
Stopped
1
1
Draws
2
2015
Debut
2019
151
Pro rounds
134

Current rankings @ Super Middleweight

-
Box.Live
-
-
The Ring
-
-
WBA
-
-
WBC
-
-
WBO
-
-
IBF
-

Carlos Adames vs Gerome Warburton preview


When is Adames vs Warburton?

Carlos Adames could face Gerome Warburton in Summer 2027 Riyadh.

The fight would be contested over 10 rounds in the Super Middleweight division, which means the weight limit would be 168 pounds (12 stone or 76.2 kg).

Adames vs Warburton stats

Carlos Adames would step into the ring with a record of 25 wins, 1 loss, and 1 draw, 18 of those wins coming by way of knockout.

Gerome Warburton would make his way to the ring with a record of 18 wins, 2 losses and 2 draws, with 2 of those wins by knockout.

The stats suggest Adames would have a massive power advantage over Warburton, boasting a 72% knockout percentage compared to Warburton's 11%.

Carlos Adames is the older man by 1 year, at 32 years old.

Carlos Adames fights out of the orthodox stance, while Gerome Warburton is a southpaw.

Adames is currently the more experienced professional fighter, having had 5 more fights, and made his debut in 2015, 3 years and 6 months earlier than Warburton, whose first professional fight was in 2019. He has fought 17 more professional rounds, totaling 151 compared to Warburton's 134.

Adames vs Warburton form

Adames has beaten 4 of his last 5 opponents, stopping 2 of them, going the distance twice.

In his last fight, he beat Austin ‘Ammo’ Williams on March 21, 2026, by unanimous decision in their WBC World Middleweight championship fight at Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, United States.

Prior to that, he had drawn with Hamzah Sheeraz on February 22, 2025 in their 12 round contest in their WBC World Middleweight championship fight at Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Going into that contest, he had beaten Terrell Gausha on June 15, 2024, by unanimous decision in their WBC World Middleweight championship fight at MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, United States.

Before that, he had won against Julian Williams on June 24, 2023, by technical knockout in the 9th round in their WBC Interim World Middleweight championship fight at Armory, Minneapolis.

He had beaten Juan Macias Montiel on October 8, 2022, by knockout in the 3rd round in their WBO Interim World Middleweight championship fight at Home Depot Center, Carson.

Activity check

Adames' last 5 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 7 months and 5 days, which means he has been fighting approximately every 11 months and 1 day. In those fights, he fought a total of 48 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 9.6 rounds on average.

Warburton's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 11 months and 26 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 30 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 24 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

What are the odds on Adames vs Warburton?

Sorry, we couldn’t find any odds for Adames vs Warburton yet. If odds are not available initially after the fight is announced, bookmakers usually release them closer to the day of the fight.

Prediction Input

Fighter photo
Fighter photo

Result

manny
pacquiao
manny
pacquiao
win
draw
win

who wins?

pacquiao
yordenis
DRAW

10 Points for correct outcome

Verdict?

KO/TKO
Decision

5 Points for correct verdict

Verdict?

Split draw
Majority
Draw

10 Points for correct verdict

Rounds?

Select the 3 round period you think
the fight will end in.

FROM
until
ROUND
0
-
ROUND
3
0:00
1:30

Margin?

Select the average 3 points margin you think they will win by on the scorecards.

between
and
1
-
3
Points
Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

5 Points for correct end range

5 points for the correct margin of victory

Next

some fighter name

some win state
some verdict
ROUND
1
-
ROUND
3
0:00
1:30
1
-
3
Points
Points

VS

some fighter name

some win state
some verdict
ROUND
1
-
ROUND
3
0:00
1:30
1
-
3
Points
Points
Sorry: Error message here.
Confirm Prediction

YOUR PREDICTION

Fighter photo
Fighter photo

Carlos Adames

Gerome Warburton

CREATE SHARE IMAGE
Error: Error message here.
View Your Predictions
Edit Prediction

MY PREDICTION

Fighter photo
Fighter photo

Carlos Adames

Gerome Warburton

Adames vs Warburton Predictions

Your Prediction

Community Predictions

Dominican Republic flag
United Kingdom flag
vs
Warburton
Gerome Warburton photo
  •  
  •  
  •  
0%
0%
0%

Outcome Predictions

Winner / Verdict % of users

Be the first to leave your prediction on Adames vs Warburton

Carlos Adames vs Gerome Warburton news

Discuss

Give us your thoughts on Adames vs Warburton

Join Box.Live, it’s free!

Sign up