Boxing Results

Jump to latest results >

Big Fight Results (Past 30 Days)

  • Donaire vs Inoue
  • 40-5-0 18-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • Thursday 7th November 2019
  • WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
  • IBF World Bantamweight Championship
  • Oubaali vs Inoue
  • 16-0-0 13-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • Thursday 7th November 2019
  • WBC World Bantamweight Championship
  • Canelo vs Kovalev
  • 52-1-2 34-3-1
  • TKO 11 TKO 11
  • Saturday 2nd November 2019
  • WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
  • Berchelt vs Sosa
  • 36-1-0 23-3-4
  • KO 4 KO 4
  • Saturday 2nd November 2019
  • WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
  • Taylor vs Prograis
  • 15-0-0 24-0-0
  • MD 12 MD 12
  • Saturday 26th October 2019
  • WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
  • IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
  • Stevenson vs Gonzalez
  • 12-0-0 23-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • Saturday 26th October 2019
  • WBO World Featherweight Championship
  • Gvozdyk vs Beterbiev
  • 17-0-0 14-0-0
  • TKO 10 TKO 10
  • Friday 18th October 2019
  • WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
  • IBF World Light heavyweight Championship

Full Results

Saturday 9th November 2019

KSI
Logan Paul
  • Haney vs Alvarez
  • 23-0-0 12-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBC World Lightweight Championship
  • Saunders vs Coceres
  • 28-0-0 28-0-1
  • KO 11 KO 11
  • WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
  • Herring vs Roach
  • 20-2-0 19-0-1
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship

Friday 8th November 2019

Thursday 7th November 2019

  • Donaire vs Inoue
  • 40-5-0 18-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
  • IBF World Bantamweight Championship
  • Oubaali vs Inoue
  • 16-0-0 13-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBC World Bantamweight Championship

Saturday 2nd November 2019

  • Canelo vs Kovalev
  • 52-1-2 34-3-1
  • TKO 11 TKO 11
  • WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
  • Berchelt vs Sosa
  • 36-1-0 23-3-4
  • KO 4 KO 4
  • WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
  • Fortuna vs Cuellar
  • 34-2-1 29-3-0
  • TKO 2 TKO 2
  • Final Eliminator For: WBC World Lightweight Championship
Magomed Kurbanov

Saturday 9th November 2019

KSI SD 6 SD 6 Paul

Staples Center, LA, United States
6 Rounds @ KSI vs Logan Paul
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Haney UD 12 UD 12 Alvarez
WBC World Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Saunders KO 11 KO 11 Coceres
WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Walsh UD 10 UD 10 Hughes

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McKinson UD 10 UD 10 Veron
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Cameron UD 10 UD 10 Sanchez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Herring UD 12 UD 12 Roach

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Chukchansi Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Pulev UD 10 UD 10 Booker
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Imam KO 4 KO 4 Mojica
8 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 8th November 2019

Paro UD 10 UD 10 Kim

Eatons Hill Hotel, Queensland, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Thursday 7th November 2019

Donaire UD 12 UD 12 Inoue

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Oubaali UD 12 UD 12 Inoue
WBC World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Canelo TKO 11 TKO 11 Kovalev

WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Garcia KO 1 KO 1 Duno
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Cobbs TKO 6 TKO 6 Cervantes
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Berchelt KO 4 KO 4 Sosa

WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Saucedo KO 1 KO 1 Salka
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Linardatou UD 10 UD 10 Taylor

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Cash TKO 8 TKO 8 Cullen
CBC Commonwealth Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Ashfaq TD 7 TD 7 Ham
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Crolla MD 10 MD 10 Urquiaga
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Castano TKO 5 TKO 5 Omotoso

MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Fox Sport 1

Undercard:
Fortuna TKO 2 TKO 2 Cuellar
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Bunn PTS 12 PTS 12 Koelling

Conlog Arena, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Yaqubov UD 12 UD 12 Montoya

RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Kurbanov UD 12 UD 12 Chaves
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Bakole TKO 2 TKO 2 Hernandez

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 1st November 2019

Martinez KO 1 KO 1 Rosales

Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Saturday 26th October 2019

Taylor MD 12 MD 12 Prograis

WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Chisora TKO 4 TKO 4 Price
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Ngabu TKO 7 TKO 7 Okolie
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Burns MD 12 MD 12 Selby
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Stevenson UD 12 UD 12 Gonzalez

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Greer Jr UD 10 UD 10 Nieves
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Lubin UD 10 UD 10 Gallimore

Santander Arena, Reading, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Easter Jr UD 10 UD 10 Granados
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Benn TKO 4 TKO 4 Jamoye

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Islam UD 10 UD 10 Kautondokwa

Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty, Kazakhstan
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 25th October 2019

Castaneda KO 6 KO 6 Martyniouk

Silver Legacy Resort Casino, Nevada, United States
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

Scardina UD 10 UD 10 Achergui

Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Patera UD 12 UD 12 Valentino
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Thursday 24th October 2019

Soto UD 12 UD 12 Heno

WBO World Junior Flyweight Championship
Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Soto vs Heno
DAZN

Saturday 19th October 2019

Ritson UD 12 UD 12 Davies Jnr

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Cheeseman UD 12 UD 12 Fitzgerald
BBBOC British Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Bakole TKO 5 TKO 5 Johnson
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Merhy KO 7 KO 7 Szello

WBA Interim World Cruiserweight Championship
Spiroudome Arena, Hainaut, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Vargas SD 9 SD 9 Aviles

Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Facebook Watch & Facebook Watch UK

Undercard:
Duarte TKO 1 TKO 1 Solano
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Friday 18th October 2019

Gvozdyk TKO 10 TKO 10 Beterbiev

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Collazo TD 10 TD 10 Abdukakhorov
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Have Your Say