Boxing Results

Jump to latest results >

Big Fight Results (Past 30 Days)

  • Spence Jr vs Garcia
  • 24-0-0 39-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • Saturday 16th March 2019
  • IBF World Welterweight Championship
  • Porter vs Ugas
  • 29-2-1 23-3-0
  • SD 12 SD 12
  • Saturday 9th March 2019
  • WBC World Welterweight Championship
  • Bivol vs Smith Jr
  • 15-0-0 24-2-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • Saturday 9th March 2019
  • WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
  • Castano vs Lara
  • 15-0-0 25-3-2
  • SD SD
  • Saturday 2nd March 2019
  • WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
  • Dirrell vs Yildirim
  • 32-1-1 21-1-0
  • TD 10 TD 10
  • Saturday 23rd February 2019
  • WBC World Super Middleweight Championship

Full Results

Sunday 17th March 2019

Saturday 16th March 2019

  • Spence Jr vs Garcia
  • 24-0-0 39-0-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • IBF World Welterweight Championship
  • Tanaka vs Taguchi
  • 12-0-0 27-3-2
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBO World Flyweight Championship

Friday 15th March 2019

  • Frank vs Wilton
  • 9-0-0 20-5-1
  • TKO 4 TKO 4
  • Vacant CBC Commonwealth Super Flyweight Championship

Saturday 9th March 2019

  • Porter vs Ugas
  • 29-2-1 23-3-0
  • SD 12 SD 12
  • WBC World Welterweight Championship
  • Bivol vs Smith Jr
  • 15-0-0 24-2-0
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
  • Hooker vs LesPierre
  • 25-0-3 21-0-1
  • UD 12 UD 12
  • WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship

Sunday 17th March 2019

Conlan UD 10 UD 10 Garcia

Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BoxNation

Undercard:
Collazo SD 10 SD 10 Vargas
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Barnes SD 6 SD 6 Mojica
6 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 16th March 2019

Spence Jr UD 12 UD 12 Garcia

IBF World Welterweight Championship
AT&T Stadium, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV & ITV 4

Undercard:
Benavidez TKO 2 TKO 2 Love
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Martin DQ 8 DQ 8 Corbin
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Tanaka UD 12 UD 12 Taguchi

WBO World Flyweight Championship
Memorial Center, Gifu, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Lerena TKO 4 TKO 4 Mann

Emperors Palace, Gauteng, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
BoxNation

Friday 15th March 2019

Farmer UD 12 UD 12 Carroll

Liacouras Center, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Rosado UD 10 UD 10 Sulecki
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Campbell TKO 5 TKO 5 Young
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Frank TKO 4 TKO 4 Wilton

Vacant CBC Commonwealth Super Flyweight Championship
Ponds Forge Arena, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
FreeSports

Saturday 9th March 2019

Porter SD 12 SD 12 Ugas

WBC World Welterweight Championship
Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Undercard:
Ajagba TKO 2 RTD 2 Mansour
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Vazquez UD 8 UD 8 Payano
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Bivol UD 12 UD 12 Smith Jr

WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
Turning Stone Resort & Casino, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Johnson TKO 3 TKO 3 Monaghan
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Hooker UD 12 UD 12 LesPierre
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Kuzmin MD 10 MD 10 Dawejko
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Francillette UD 12 UD 12 Szeremeta

Palais du Littoral, Nord, France
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 8th March 2019

Dubois KO 2 KO 2 Cojanu

Royal Albert Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Yarde TKO 5 TKO 5 Reeves
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Garton UD 12 UD 12 Jenkins
BBBOC British Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Williams KO 2 KO 2 Mullender
BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Castano SD SD Lara

WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Ortiz UD 10 UD 10 Hammer
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Gracia TKO 9 TKO 9 Ramirez
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Browne PTS 6 PTS 6 Sokolowski

Trump Turnberry, Scotland, United Kingdom
6 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Kabayel UD 12 UD 12 Rudenko

Maritim Hotel, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Schwarz KO 2 KO 2 Krstacic

Maritim Hotel, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Zaurbek PTS 6 PTS 6 Cantillano

East of England Arena, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
6 Rounds @ Lightweight

Gill TKO 3 TKO 3 Dominguez

East of England Arena, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Riakporhe TKO 4 TKO 4 McCarthy
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 23rd February 2019

DeGale UD 12 UD 12 Eubank Jr

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ShowTime & ITV Box Office

Undercard:
Joyce TKO 6 TKO 6 Stiverne
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Selby UD 12 UD 12 Douglas
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Dirrell TD 10 TD 10 Yildirim

WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Fox Sport 1 & ITV Box Office

Rios UD 12 UD 12 Soto

Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Baja California, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Main Event

Friday 22nd February 2019

Caparello UD 10 UD 10 Dessaix

The Melbourne Pavilion, Victoria, Australia
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Monday 18th February 2019

Kondo KO 5 KO 5 Kongsong

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 16th February 2019

Santa Cruz UD 12 UD 12 Rivera

WBA Super World Featherweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
FOX

Undercard:
Figueroa Jr UD 10 UD 10 Molina Jr
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Juarez TD 10 TD 10 Iwasa
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Patera UD 12 UD 12 Petit

Hall Omnisport de La Préalle, Liege, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Ngabu UD 12 UD 12 Nielsen

Sporthal Schiervelde, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Casimero TKO 6 TKO 6 Yamashita

Midas Hotel and Casino, Metro Manila, Philippines
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Have Your Say