Boxing Schedule

Big Upcoming Fights (Next 30 Days)

  • Yafai vs Gonzalez
  • 26-0-0 48-2-0
  • Saturday 29th February 2020
  • WBA World Super Flyweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-01T03:00:00Z
  • Garcia vs Vargas
  • 39-1-0 29-2-2
  • Saturday 29th February 2020

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-01T04:00:00Z
  • Martinez vs Harris
  • 15-1-0 17-0-0
  • Saturday 29th February 2020
  • WBC World Flyweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-01T02:00:00Z
  • Kownacki vs Helenius
  • 20-0-0 29-3-0
  • Saturday 7th March 2020

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-08T04:00:00Z
  • Quigg vs Carroll
  • 35-2-2 17-1-1
  • Saturday 7th March 2020

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-07T22:00:00Z
  • Stevenson vs Marriaga
  • 13-0-0 29-3-0
  • Saturday 14th March 2020
  • WBO World Featherweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-15T04:00:00Z
  • Dorticos vs Briedis
  • 24-1-0 26-1-0
  • Saturday 21st March 2020
  • IBF World Cruiserweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-21T22:00:00Z
  • Beterbiev vs Meng
  • 15-0-0 16-0-0
  • Saturday 28th March 2020
  • WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
  • IBF World Light heavyweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-29T04:00:00Z
  • Avanesyan vs Kelly
  • 26-3-1 10-0-1
  • Saturday 28th March 2020

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-28T22:00:00Z
  • Nery vs Alameda
  • 30-0-0 25-0-0
  • Saturday 28th March 2020

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-29T04:00:00Z

Full Boxing Schedule

Friday 28th February 2020

Keith Hunter
Sanjarbek Rakhmanov

Saturday 29th February 2020

  • Yafai vs Gonzalez
  • 26-0-0 48-2-0
  • WBA World Super Flyweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-01T03:00:00Z
  • Martinez vs Harris
  • 15-1-0 17-0-0
  • WBC World Flyweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-01T02:00:00Z

Saturday 7th March 2020

Tomas Rojas
Joey Dawejko
  • Parker vs Murdock
  • 18-0-0 24-1-0
  • Eliminator For: WBO World Super Middleweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-07T21:00:00Z
Magomed Kurbanov

Thursday 12th March 2020

Friday 13th March 2020

Saturday 14th March 2020

  • Stevenson vs Marriaga
  • 13-0-0 29-3-0
  • WBO World Featherweight Championship

  • Est. Ringwalk : 2020-03-15T04:00:00Z

Boxing Schedule 2020

Friday 28th February 2020

Takam vs Maldonado

Paramount Theatre, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Hunter vs Rakhmanov

Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ShowTime
Undercard:
Hitchins vs DeLomba
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 29th February 2020

Garcia vs Vargas

The Ford Center at The Star, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena
Undercard:
Yafai vs Gonzalez
WBA World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Martinez vs Harris
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Parker vs Winters
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 7th March 2020

Kownacki vs Helenius

Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
FOX & BoxNation
Undercard:
Ajagba vs Cojanu
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Faure vs Dawejko
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Quigg vs Carroll

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action
Undercard:
Fowler vs Flatley
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Parker vs Murdock
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Dignum vs Meli

Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Yaqubov vs Rojas

RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Kurbanov vs Iliev
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Thursday 12th March 2020

Tagoe vs Perez

Warehouse at Magic City Innovation District, Florida, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass
Undercard:
Calderon vs Vittori
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 13th March 2020

Lee vs Prieto

Grand Casino, Minnesota, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ShowTime

Saturday 14th March 2020

Stevenson vs Marriaga

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN

Kirkland vs Hernandez

MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Fox Sport 1
Undercard:
Stanionis vs DeLoach
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Farrell vs Chambers

Olympia, Merseyside, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
BoxNation

Tuesday 17th March 2020

Conlan vs Preciado

Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Friday 20th March 2020

MTK Golden Contract vs The Light Heavyweight

United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Saturday 21st March 2020

Dorticos vs Briedis

IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & YouTube UK

Zeuge vs Lepei

Bayerhalle, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Undercard:
Culcay vs Mwakinyo
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 27th March 2020

Patera vs Boschiero

Vacant WBA Interim World Lightweight Championship
Palaolimpia, Veneto, Italy
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN
Undercard:
Rigoldi vs Yafai
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 28th March 2020

Beterbiev vs Meng

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Centre Videotron, Quebec, Canada
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Avanesyan vs Kelly

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Nery vs Alameda

Park Theater, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ShowTime
Undercard:
George vs Escudero
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Davtaev vs Browne
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Boesel vs Dunn

Vacant WBA Interim World Light heavyweight Championship
GETEC Arena, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BoxNation

Friday 3rd April 2020

Ultimate Boxxer vs The Super Middleweights

Planet Ice Altrincham, Manchester, United Kingdom
3 Rounds @ Heavyweight
YouTube US & BT Sport 1

Saturday 4th April 2020

Ritson vs Vazquez

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action
Undercard:
Peres vs Marshall
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Wardley vs Vallily
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Magramo vs Nakatani

Vacant WBO World Flyweight Championship
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 11th April 2020

Dubois vs Joyce

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport Box Office
Undercard:
Jenkins vs Garton
BBBOC British Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

James vs Dulorme

Vacant WBA Interim World Welterweight Championship
Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Ancajas vs Rodriguez

IBF World Junior Bantamweight Championship
Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
ESPN+

Friday 17th April 2020

Prograis vs Hooker

MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
12 Rounds @ Prograis vs Hooker
DAZN
Undercard:
Campbell vs Fortuna
Vacant WBC World Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 18th April 2020

McKinson vs Greene

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN+

Saturday 25th April 2020

Inoue vs Casimero

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
WBO World Bantamweight Championship
Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN+
Undercard:
Greer Jr vs Moloney
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Saucedo vs Fredrickson
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Barboza Jr vs Ndongeni
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Ziani vs Dilmaghani

London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Channel 5

Saturday 9th May 2020

Ramirez vs Postol

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
Fresno, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN