Boxing Schedule

Big Upcoming Fights (Next 30 Days)

  • Kovalev vs Yarde
  • 33-3-1 18-0-0
  • Saturday 24th August 2019
  • WBO World Light heavyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-24T20:00:00Z
  • Estrada vs Beamon
  • 39-3-0 16-1-1
  • Saturday 24th August 2019
  • WBC World Super Flyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-25T03:00:00Z
  • Lomachenko vs Campbell
  • 13-1-0 20-2-0
  • Saturday 31st August 2019
  • WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
  • Vacant WBC World Lightweight Championship
  • WBO World Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-31T21:00:00Z
  • Truax vs Quillin
  • 30-4-2 34-1-1
  • Saturday 31st August 2019

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-01T03:00:00Z
  • Hovhannisyan vs Manzanilla
  • 16-3-0 18-5-0
  • Thursday 5th September 2019

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-06T03:00:00Z
  • Hardy vs Serrano
  • 18-0-0 30-1-1
  • Friday 13th September 2019

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-14T00:00:00Z
  • Hunter vs Kuzmin
  • 17-1-0 15-0-0
  • Friday 13th September 2019

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-14T02:00:00Z
  • Roman vs Akhmadaliev
  • 27-2-1 5-0-0
  • Friday 13th September 2019
  • WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
  • IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-14T01:00:00Z
  • Fury vs Wallin
  • 28-0-1 20-0-0
  • Saturday 14th September 2019

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-15T03:00:00Z
  • Chelli vs Davies
  • 7-0-0 9-0-0
  • Saturday 14th September 2019

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-14T18:00:00Z

Full Boxing Schedule

Thursday 22nd August 2019

Friday 23rd August 2019

Saturday 24th August 2019

  • Kovalev vs Yarde
  • 33-3-1 18-0-0
  • WBO World Light heavyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-24T20:00:00Z
  • Estrada vs Beamon
  • 39-3-0 16-1-1
  • WBC World Super Flyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-25T03:00:00Z
  • Figueroa vs Chacon
  • 19-0-0 28-4-1
  • Vacant WBA Interim World Super Bantamweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-25T03:00:00Z
  • Casimero vs Ramirez
  • 27-4-0 18-3-0
  • WBO World Bantamweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-24T21:00:00Z
  • Tanaka vs Gonzalez
  • 13-0-0 22-2-1
  • WBO World Flyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-24T10:00:00Z

Thursday 29th August 2019

Toka Kahn Clary

Saturday 31st August 2019

  • Lomachenko vs Campbell
  • 13-1-0 20-2-0
  • WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
  • Vacant WBC World Lightweight Championship
  • WBO World Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-31T21:00:00Z
  • Cordina vs Gwynne
  • 9-0-0 11-0-0
  • BBBOC British Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-31T20:00:00Z
  • Lara vs Alvarez
  • 25-3-3 28-7-3
  • Vacant WBA World Super Welterweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-09-01T02:00:00Z
  • Edwards vs Aguilar
  • 15-1-0 14-1-0
  • WBC World Flyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-08-31T18:00:00Z

Boxing Schedule 2019

Thursday 22nd August 2019

Feliciano vs Gamez

Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Facebook Watch & Facebook Watch UK

Saturday 24th August 2019

Kovalev vs Yarde

WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1
Undercard:
Papin vs Makabu
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Estrada vs Beamon

WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
Centro de Usos Multiples, Sonora, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action
Undercard:
Hrgovic vs Heredia
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Smith vs Lozano
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Casimero vs Ramirez

WBO World Bantamweight Championship
Fil Oil Flying V, San Juan Arena, Metro Manila, Philippines
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
BoxNation

Tanaka vs Gonzalez

WBO World Flyweight Championship
Takeda Teva Ocean Arena, Aichi, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Figueroa vs Chacon

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Bantamweight Championship
Weslaco, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Fox Sport 1

Coyle vs Ramirez

Viejas Casino and Resort, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
UFC Fight Pass

Thursday 29th August 2019

Clary vs Gonzalez

Foxwoods Resort, Connecticut, United States
10 Rounds @ Clary vs Gonzalez
UFC Fight Pass

Saturday 31st August 2019

Lomachenko vs Campbell

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
Vacant WBC World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Box Office HD
Undercard:
Buatsi vs Ford
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Cordina vs Gwynne
BBBOC British Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Povetkin vs Fury
12 Rounds @ Povetkin vs Fury
Edwards vs Aguilar
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Edwards vs Aguilar

Truax vs Quillin

Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
FOX
Undercard:
Lara vs Alvarez
Vacant WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Magsayo vs Singyu

Bohol Wisdom School Gym, Bohol, Philippines
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Horn vs Zerafa

Bendigo Stadium, Victoria, Australia
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Thursday 5th September 2019

Hovhannisyan vs Manzanilla

Belasco Theater, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Friday 13th September 2019

Haney vs Abdullaev

Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Haney vs Abdullaev
DAZN & Sky Sports Action
Undercard:
Hardy vs Serrano
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Hunter vs Kuzmin
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Roman vs Akhmadaliev
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 14th September 2019

Fury vs Wallin

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1
Undercard:
Pedraza vs Zepeda
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Edwards vs Guarneros

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Edwards vs Guarneros
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1
Undercard:
Foster vs Reid
BBBOC British Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Chelli vs Davies
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Munguia vs Allotey

WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship
Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN
Undercard:
Garcia vs Sparrow
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Thursday 19th September 2019

Fiordigiglio vs Eggington

Tuscany Hall, Toscana, Italy
10 Rounds @ Fiordigiglio vs Eggington
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Saturday 21st September 2019

Uzcategui vs Douglin

Pioneer Event Center, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Fox Sport 1

Friday 27th September 2019

Dubois vs Tetteh

CBC Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship
Royal Albert Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Dubois vs Tetteh
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Saturday 28th September 2019

Spence Jr vs Porter

IBF World Welterweight Championship
WBC World Welterweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV
Undercard:
Dirrell vs Benavidez
WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Barrios vs Akhmedov
Vacant WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Lopez vs Molina Jr
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 11th October 2019

Barnes vs Harris

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK
Undercard:
McComb vs Gething
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 12th October 2019

Warrington vs Takoucht

IBF World Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Saturday 19th October 2019

Merhy vs Szello

Vacant WBA Interim World Cruiserweight Championship
Spiroudome Arena, Hainaut, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Ritson vs Davies Jnr

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action
Undercard:
Fitzgerald vs Cheeseman
BBBOC British Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Thursday 7th November 2019

Donaire vs Inoue

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
DAZN

Saturday 23rd November 2019

Wilder vs Ortiz

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 7th December 2019

Ruiz Jr vs Joshua

IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD