Boxing on UK TV

Boxing Tonight - Thursday 14th November 2019

Friday 15th November 2019

Saturday 16th November 2019

Alex Dilmaghani
Francisco Fonseca

Friday 22nd November 2019

Saturday 23rd November 2019

Saturday 30th November 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019

Friday 13th December 2019

Saturday 14th December 2019

Friday 20th December 2019

Boxing TV Schedule

Filter TV Schedule by Channel

Thursday 14th November 2019

Morales vs Gesta

Facebook Watch UK
Belasco Theater, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Friday 15th November 2019

Fielding vs Paziwapazi

YouTube UK
Olympia, Merseyside, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Undercard:
Murray vs Janjanin
8 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 16th November 2019

McGregor vs Farooq

YouTube UK
CBC Commonwealth Bantamweight Championship
BBBOC British Bantamweight Championship
Emirates Arena, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Dilmaghani vs Fonseca

Channel 5
York Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Nevin vs Fonseca
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Friday 22nd November 2019

Catterall vs Schwarzkopf

YouTube UK
Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Singh vs Adamu
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Waseem vs Lopez
8 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Saturday 23rd November 2019

Wilder vs Ortiz

Sky Sports Action
WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Nery vs Rodriguez
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Santa Cruz vs Flores
Vacant WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Figueroa vs Ceja
Vacant WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Smith vs Ryder

Sky Sports Action
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Championship
Echo Arena, Liverpool, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Undercard:
Tennyson vs Evans
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Fowler vs Scarff
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 30th November 2019

Tete vs Casimero

BT Sport 1
WBO World Bantamweight Championship
Arena Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Undercard:
Bowen vs Cacace
BBBOC British Super Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Besputin vs Butaev

Sky Sports Action
Vacant WBA World Welterweight Championship
Casino de Monte Carlo Salle Medecin, Monte Carlo, Monaco
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Braekhus vs Bustos
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Kuzmin vs Zhang
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Cordina vs Tinoco
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Valdez vs Gutierrez

BT Sport 1
Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Frampton vs McCreary
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Adames vs Teixeira
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 7th December 2019

Ruiz Jr vs Joshua

Sky Box Office HD
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Diriyah Arena, Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Povetkin vs Hunter
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Hrgovic vs Molina
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 13th December 2019

Ultimate Boxxer vs The Heavyweights

BT Sport 2
Planet Ice Altrincham, Manchester, United Kingdom
3 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 14th December 2019

MTK Golden Contract vs The Light Heavyweight

Sky Sports Action
Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Friday 20th December 2019

Jacobs vs Chavez Jr

Sky Sports Action
Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Undercard:
Martinez vs Rosales
Vacant WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Hooker vs Campa
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 21st December 2019

Dubois vs Fujimoto

BT Sport 1
Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight