Boxing on US TV

Boxing Tonight - Saturday 23rd March 2019

  • Edwards vs Moreno
  • 14-1-0 19-2-2
  • WBC World Flyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-03-23T22:00:00Z
  • Buatsi vs Conroy
  • 9-0-0 16-3-1
  • BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-03-23T21:00:00Z
  • Okolie vs Camacho
  • 11-0-0 21-7-0
  • BBBOC British Cruiserweight Championship
  • CBC Commonwealth Cruiserweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-03-23T20:00:00Z
  • Bowen vs McCorry
  • 14-0-0 17-4-1
  • BBBOC British Super Featherweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-03-23T22:00:00Z

Sunday 24th March 2019

Saturday 30th March 2019

  • Gvozdyk vs Ngumbu
  • 16-0-0 38-8-0
  • WBC World Light heavyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-03-31T04:00:00Z
  • Hughes vs Davies Jnr
  • 17-3-1 17-1-0
  • BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-03-30T21:00:00Z

Friday 5th April 2019

Friday 12th April 2019

  • Lomachenko vs Crolla
  • 12-1-0 34-6-3
  • WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
  • WBO World Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-04-13T04:00:00Z

Saturday 13th April 2019

  • Derevyanchenko vs Culcay
  • 12-1-0 25-3-0
  • Eliminator For: IBF World Middleweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-04-14T04:00:00Z
  • Munguia vs Hogan
  • 32-0-0 28-1-1
  • WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-04-14T04:00:00Z

Boxing TV Schedule

Filter TV Schedule by Channel

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Edwards vs Moreno

DAZN
WBC World Flyweight Championship
Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Undercard:
Buatsi vs Conroy
BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Okolie vs Camacho
BBBOC British Cruiserweight Championship
CBC Commonwealth Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Pulev vs Dinu

ESPN
The Hangar, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Magdaleno vs Ramos
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Bowen vs McCorry

ESPN+
BBBOC British Super Featherweight Championship
Leicester Arena, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Gorman vs Johnson
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Sunday 24th March 2019

Peterson vs Lipinets

Fox Sport 1
MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 30th March 2019

Smith vs Eggington

DAZN
Echo Arena, Liverpool, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
Hughes vs Davies Jnr
BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Price vs Ali
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Fowler vs Fitzgerald
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Gvozdyk vs Ngumbu

ESPN
WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
2300 Arena, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Undercard:
Robinson vs Kavaliauskas
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Abdukakhorov vs Obara
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Garcia vs Lopez

DAZN
Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Friday 5th April 2019

Leo vs Tabanao

ShowTime
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Friday 12th April 2019

Lomachenko vs Crolla

ESPN+
WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
Staples Center, LA, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Undercard:
Ramirez vs Karpency
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 13th April 2019

Munguia vs Hogan

DAZN
WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship
Arena Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
De La Hoya vs Bernache
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Derevyanchenko vs Culcay

Fox Sport 1
Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Undercard:
Quillin vs Truax
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 20th April 2019

Crawford vs Khan

ESPN PPV
WBO World Welterweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Lopez vs Tatli
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Verdejo vs Vasquez
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Stevenson vs Diaz
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Barboza Jr vs Alvarado
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Adames vs Galarza
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Garcia vs Granados

FOX
Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Ruiz Jr vs Dimitrenko
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Figueroa vs Parejo
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Allen vs Browne

DAZN
O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Cordina vs Townend
BBBOC British Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Kelly vs Runowski
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Chisora vs Gashi
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 26th April 2019

Rungvisai vs Estrada

DAZN
WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
Forum, Inglewood, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Undercard:
Roman vs Doheny
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Vargas vs Soto
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 27th April 2019

Prograis vs Relikh

DAZN
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
Cajun Dome, Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Donaire vs Tete
WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
WBO World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Dubois vs Lartey

ESPN+
Wembley (SSE) Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Richards vs Langford
CBC Commonwealth Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 4th May 2019

Canelo vs Jacobs

DAZN
IBF World Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Middleweight Championship
WBC World Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Undercard:
Roach vs Oquendo
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Beterbiev vs Kalajdzic

ESPN+
IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
Stockton, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Undercard:
Ancajas vs Funai
IBF World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Saturday 11th May 2019

Berchelt vs Vargas

ESPN
WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
Convention Center, Tucson, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Navarrete vs Dogboe
WBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 18th May 2019

Baranchyk vs Taylor

DAZN
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Rodriguez vs Inoue
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Wilder vs Breazeale

ShowTime
WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 25th May 2019

Ito vs Herring

ESPN
WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Kissimmee Civic Center, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 1st June 2019

Joshua vs Miller

DAZN
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Yafai vs Jimenez
WBA World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Saturday 15th June 2019

Briedis vs Glowacki

DAZN
WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Undercard:
Dorticos vs Tabiti
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Warrington vs Galahad

ESPN+
IBF World Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight