Boxing on US TV

Boxing Tonight - Wednesday 17th July 2019

There is no boxing being broadcast in the USA tonight, the next live show is...

Thursday 18th July 2019

Friday 19th July 2019

  • Lopez vs Nakatani
  • 13-0-0 18-0-0
  • Eliminator For: IBF World Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-07-20T03:00:00Z

Saturday 20th July 2019

  • Thurman vs Pacquiao
  • 29-0-0 61-7-2
  • WBA Super World Welterweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-07-21T03:00:00Z
  • Plant vs Lee
  • 18-0-0 21-0-0
  • IBF World Super Middleweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-07-21T23:00:00Z

Saturday 27th July 2019

  • Ramirez vs Hooker
  • 24-0-0 26-0-3
  • WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
  • WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-07-28T03:00:00Z
  • Davis vs Nunez
  • 21-0-0 21-2-0
  • WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-07-28T03:00:00Z
  • Farmer vs Frenois
  • 29-4-1 46-1-1
  • IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-07-28T02:00:00Z

Friday 2nd August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Boxing TV Schedule

Filter TV Schedule by Channel

Thursday 18th July 2019

Quigley vs Johnson

Facebook Watch
Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 19th July 2019

Lopez vs Nakatani

ESPN+
MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Undercard:
Dadashev vs Matias
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 20th July 2019

Thurman vs Pacquiao

FOX Sports PPV
WBA Super World Welterweight Championship
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Plant vs Lee
IBF World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Nery vs Payano
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Ugas vs Figueroa Jr
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Lipinets vs Molina Jr
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Ajagba vs Demirezen
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Machado vs Mejia

ESPN+
Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 27th July 2019

Ramirez vs Hooker

DAZN
WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
College Park Center, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Farmer vs Frenois
IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Gassiev vs Dawejko
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Davis vs Nunez

ShowTime
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship
Royal Farms Arena, Maryland, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Miller vs Corrales
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Friday 2nd August 2019

Fowler vs Rose

DAZN
Exhibition Centre, Merseyside, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Undercard:
Ritson vs Hughes
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Bakole vs Perea
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Kownacki vs Arreola

FOX
Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Browne vs Pascal
Vacant WBA Interim World Light heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Berto vs Cruz
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Stevens vs Omotoso
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Conlan vs Ruiz

ESPN+
Marquee, Falls Park, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Undercard:
Gallagher vs Jenkins
CBC Commonwealth Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Keeler vs Arias
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 10th August 2019

Ortiz Jr vs Orozco

DAZN
Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Franco vs Negrete
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Frampton vs Dominguez

ESPN+
Liacouras Center, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Undercard:
Magdaleno vs Rivera
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 17th August 2019

Benavidez vs Collazo

ESPN
Banc of California Stadium, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Navarrete vs Vaca
WBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 24th August 2019

Kovalev vs Yarde

ESPN
WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Undercard:
Papin vs Makabu
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Estrada vs Beamon

DAZN
WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
Centro de Usos Multiples, Sonora, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Undercard:
Hrgovic vs Heredia
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Figueroa vs Chacon

Fox Sport 1
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Bantamweight Championship
Weslaco, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Saturday 31st August 2019

Truax vs Quillin

FOX
Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Undercard:
Lara vs Alvarez
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 13th September 2019

Haney vs Abdullaev

DAZN
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight