Boxing on US TV

Boxing Tonight - Sunday 19th May 2019

There is no boxing being broadcast in the USA tonight, the next live show is...

Saturday 25th May 2019

  • Ito vs Herring
  • 17-0-0 17-5-0
  • WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-05-25T03:00:00Z

Saturday 1st June 2019

  • Joshua vs Ruiz Jr
  • 22-0-0 32-1-0
  • WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
  • IBF World Heavyweight Championship
  • WBO World Heavyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-06-02T03:00:00Z
  • Yafai vs Jimenez
  • 25-0-0 29-8-4
  • WBA World Super Flyweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-06-02T02:00:00Z
Craig Evans

Saturday 8th June 2019

Saturday 15th June 2019

  • Briedis vs Glowacki
  • 25-1-0 31-1-0
  • WBO World Cruiserweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-06-15T22:00:00Z
  • Warrington vs Galahad
  • 28-0-0 26-0-0
  • IBF World Featherweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-06-15T21:00:00Z
  • Metcalf vs Welborn
  • 18-0-0 24-7-0
  • CBC Commonwealth Super Welterweight Championship

  • Ringwalk : 2019-06-15T20:00:00Z

Friday 21st June 2019

Tyrone McKenna

Boxing TV Schedule

Filter TV Schedule by Channel

Saturday 25th May 2019

Ito vs Herring

ESPN
WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
Kissimmee Civic Center, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Pedraza vs Lozada Jr
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Haney vs Moran

DAZN
MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Undercard:
Hrgovic vs Corbin
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Hunter vs Maldonado
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Trout vs Gausha

Fox Sport 1
Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Mississippi, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 1st June 2019

Joshua vs Ruiz Jr

DAZN
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Kelly vs Robinson
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Yafai vs Jimenez
WBA World Super Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Algieri vs Coyle
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Alexander vs Redkach

Fox Sport 1
Soboba Casino, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Undercard:
Centeno Jr vs Monroe Jr
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Evans vs Ormond

ESPN+
Vale Sports Arena, Wales, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 8th June 2019

Golovkin vs Rolls

DAZN
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Undercard:
Akhmedov vs Han
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 15th June 2019

Briedis vs Glowacki

DAZN
WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Undercard:
Dorticos vs Tabiti
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Warrington vs Galahad

ESPN+
IBF World Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Undercard:
Metcalf vs Welborn
CBC Commonwealth Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Barrett vs Woodstock
CBC Commonwealth Super Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Fury vs Schwarz

ESPN+
United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Moloney vs Ramirez

ESPN+
Seagulls Rugby League Club, New South Wales, Australia
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 22nd June 2019

McGregor vs Allan

ESPN+
CBC Commonwealth Bantamweight Championship
Emirates Arena, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Harrison vs Charlo

FOX
WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
Rigondeaux vs Ceja
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Friday 28th June 2019

Commey vs Beltran

ESPN+
IBF World Lightweight Championship
Pechanga Resort & Casino, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Andrade vs Sulecki

DAZN
WBO World Middleweight Championship
Dunkin Donuts Center, Rhode Island, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Davies vs Vazquez

ESPN+
York Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 29th June 2019

Charlo vs Adams

ShowTime
WBC World Middleweight Championship
NRG Arena, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Undercard:
Lubin vs Attou
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Ramirez vs Marrero
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Friday 12th July 2019

Brant vs Murata

ESPN+
WBA World Middleweight Championship
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Dickens vs May

ESPN+
Olympia, Merseyside, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 13th July 2019

Dubois vs Gorman

ESPN+
Vacant BBBOC British Heavyweight Championship
United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 20th July 2019

Thurman vs Pacquiao

FOX Sports PPV
WBA Super World Welterweight Championship
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 3rd August 2019

Conlan vs Nikitin

ESPN+
Marquee, Falls Park, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Featherweight